Is Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NOODLE: RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER. SEASONING PACKET: SEASONING (LEMONGRASS, ONION, RED CHILI, THAI LIME, GARLIC, SPRING ONION LEAF FLAKES), SALT, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SHRIMP POWDER (SHRIMP, SALT), TAMARIND POWDER. OIL PACKET: SOYBEAN OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP).

Check Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupOn The Go