Is Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustacean shellfish
- shrimp
- shrimp powder
crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: RICE, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER. SEASONING PACKET: SEASONING (LEMONGRASS, ONION, RED CHILI, THAI LIME, GARLIC, SPRING ONION LEAF FLAKES), SALT, SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, SHRIMP POWDER (SHRIMP, SALT), TAMARIND POWDER. OIL PACKET: SOYBEAN OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: CRUSTACEAN SHELLFISH (SHRIMP).
Check Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Simply Asia Thai Kitchen Instant Rice Noodle Soup | Gluten Free | 3 Flavor Variety (3) each: Spring Onion, Garlic Vegetable, Lemongrass Chili (1.6 Ounces) + MerlinsMart Zine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


