Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- extractives of paprika natural flavor
extractives of paprika natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Water, Seasoning Packet: Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Corn Maltodextrin, Tamarind Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Tamarind, Caramel Color), Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Shrimp Powder, Green Onion, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Extractives Of Paprika Natural Flavor, Oil Packet: Fried Chili Oil (Garlic, Shallot, Soybean Oil), Extractives Of Paprika, Vegetable Packet: Green Onion, Culantro
Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Where to buy
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Whole


