Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice, Water, Seasoning Packet: Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Corn Maltodextrin, Tamarind Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Tamarind, Caramel Color), Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Shrimp Powder, Green Onion, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Extractives Of Paprika Natural Flavor, Oil Packet: Fried Chili Oil (Garlic, Shallot, Soybean Oil), Extractives Of Paprika, Vegetable Packet: Green Onion, Culantro

Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Soup · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrusUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go