Is SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- extractives of paprika natural flavor
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Water, Seasoning Packet: Sugar, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Corn Maltodextrin, Tamarind Powder (Corn Maltodextrin, Tamarind, Caramel Color), Onion, Citric Acid, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Chili Pepper, Shrimp Powder, Green Onion, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Silicon Dioxide (To Make Free Flowing), Extractives Of Paprika Natural Flavor, Oil Packet: Fried Chili Oil (Garlic, Shallot, Soybean Oil), Extractives Of Paprika, Vegetable Packet: Green Onion, Culantro
Check SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
ASIAN CREATIONS, THAI KITCHEN, SWEET RED CHILI DIPPING & ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Rice Noodles Stir Fry Brown Rice Noodles - 8 Oz
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Where to buy
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL, LEMONGRASS & CHILI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Whole


