Is SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL Gluten Free?

Description
Soup offers balanced savory flavor and silky texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfying warmth, and easy preparation. Commonly served as quick weekday lunch or comforting dinner for solo diners and family meals, users praise portion size, reheating convenience, and authentic tasting experience; some mention occasional variability in firmness between batches.

Description
Soup offers balanced savory flavor and silky texture; reviewers note consistent seasoning, satisfying warmth, and easy preparation. Commonly served as quick weekday lunch or comforting dinner for solo diners and family meals, users praise portion size, reheating convenience, and authentic tasting experience; some mention occasional variability in firmness between batches.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Soup Base: Yeast Extract, Salt Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Onion (Dried), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Dried) (Soy Sauce [Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol], Maltodextrin, Salt), Radish (Radish, Maltodextrin), Roasted Beef Flavor (Flavor, Salt), Cinnamon (Dried), Star Anise (Dried), And Cardamom (Dried). Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil Onion, Ginger, Lemongrass, Garlic Chili Pepper, And Natural Kaffir Lime Leaf Flavor (Kaffir Lime Leaf Flavor, Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried), Carrot (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).
Check SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


