Is SIMPLY BALANCED, BARK CHOCOLATE, QUINOA Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC PURE CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA), QUINOA, TAPIOCA SYRUP, HONEY, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ORGANIC SUGAR.

Check SIMPLY BALANCED, BARK CHOCOLATE, QUINOA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go