Is SIMPLY BALANCED, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROLLED OATS, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, PALM OIL, WHOLE EGGS, INVERT SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, WATER), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF: VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, SALT.
Check SIMPLY BALANCED, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY BALANCED, OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


