Is SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk powder
- organic white chocolate
- organic chocolate liquor
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (ORGANIC DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT), SEA SALT.
Check SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY BALANCED, ORGANIC POPCORN, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


