Is Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Peanuts, Salt), Organic Whole Grain Oat Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Baking Soda, Organic Barley Malt Extract, Tocopherols (Antioxidants To Maintain Freshness)

Check Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Balanced Peanut Butter Dots 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast