Is Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth Gluten Free?

Description
Ready-to-heat soup delivers savory flavor with tender shredded pieces and soft, yielding strands; overall texture balances a smooth, clear liquid with easy-to-chew components. Commonly used as a quick solo meal, light lunch accompaniment, or starter for family dinners. Reviews praise its comforting taste and convenience; some note occasional strong seasoning.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ready-to-heat soup delivers savory flavor with tender shredded pieces and soft, yielding strands; overall texture balances a smooth, clear liquid with easy-to-chew components. Commonly used as a quick solo meal, light lunch accompaniment, or starter for family dinners. Reviews praise its comforting taste and convenience; some note occasional strong seasoning.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth, White Meat Chicken, Carrots, Noodles [wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites], Water, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Salt, Dried Onions, Carrageenan, Spice, Dried Garlic, Black Pepper Extract, Celery Extract, Sage Extract, Onion Extract. Contains: Egg, Wheat.
Check Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Campbells Chicken Noodle With White Meat Chicken Made With Chicken Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
About this product
Soup · Can


