Is Simply Campbells No Salt Added Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

Description
This chicken broth offers a light, clean chicken flavor and a clear, thin texture, suitable as a base for soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises. Reviewers commonly note reliable, consistent quality and convenience, praising versatility while noting it can require additional seasoning to meet individual taste preferences and cooking needs.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This chicken broth offers a light, clean chicken flavor and a clear, thin texture, suitable as a base for soups, stews, risottos, sauces and braises. Reviewers commonly note reliable, consistent quality and convenience, praising versatility while noting it can require additional seasoning to meet individual taste preferences and cooking needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Yeast Extract, Sugars (Dextrose), Chicken Fat, Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax.
Check Simply Campbells No Salt Added Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Campbells No Salt Added Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


