Is Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Enriched corn meal (corn meal, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), whey, maltodextrin (made from corn), sea salt, natural flavors, sour cream (cultured cream, skim milk), torula yeast, lactic acid, and citric acid. Contains milk ingredients.
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


