Is Simply Cheetos Snacks, Puffs, White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
White cheddar flavored puffs offer a pronounced savory tang and an airy melting crunch. People commonly snack from the bag at parties, during movies, or packed in school lunches. Reviews highlight bold flavor and light texture, mention dusty residue on fingers, and occasionally note inconsistent puff sizes across bags frequently.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar flavored puffs offer a pronounced savory tang and an airy melting crunch. People commonly snack from the bag at parties, during movies, or packed in school lunches. Reviews highlight bold flavor and light texture, mention dusty residue on fingers, and occasionally note inconsistent puff sizes across bags frequently.
Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil. Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, And Citric Acid.
Check Simply Cheetos Snacks, Puffs, White Cheddar Cheese Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Snacks, Puffs, White Cheddar Cheese Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


