Is Simply Cook Cajun Jambalaya Cooking Kit 60G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cajun Seasoning (10g): Potato Starch, Tomato Powder, Ground Spices (Chilli, Paprika, Coriander), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Yeast Extract, Salt, Lime Powder, Coriander Leaf, Celery Salt, Smoked Paprika, Colour (Curcumin), Natural Flavouring, Garlic Paste (20g): Garlic Powder (24%), Sunflower Oil, Water, Garlic Extract (16%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Jambalaya Stock (30g): Yeast Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Red Pepper Concentrate, Red Wine Concentrate (Sulphites), Chilli Powder, Onion Powder, Celery Juice Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Paprika, Basil Extract, Ground Oregano
Check Simply Cook Cajun Jambalaya Cooking Kit 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cook Cajun Jambalaya Cooking Kit 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cook Cajun Jambalaya Cooking Kit 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


