Is CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- tricalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched White Rice (Rice, Iron Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Dried Onion, Salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Caramel Color, Dried Bell Pepper, Spices, Dried Garlic, Chili Powder, Dried Green Onion, Dried Parsley, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anticaking Agent), Natural Flavor
Check CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Jell-O Cook & Serve Vanilla Artificially Flavored Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 3 oz Box
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Where to buy
CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX QUICK COOK CAJUN MEAL, CAJUN JAMBALAYA MIX is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


