Is JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA Pescatarian?

Description
Jambalaya Long Grain Rice Mix with Vegetables and Spices is a flavorful meal option. The rice is blended and seasoned with a variety of spices, adding depth and richness to the dish. The box mixes include hearty dehydrated vegetables, which further enhance the flavor profile. The stock used in the mix adds a delicious taste to the jambalaya. People have praised this product, stating that its flavor is among the best and truly delicious.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Jambalaya Long Grain Rice Mix with Vegetables and Spices is a flavorful meal option. The rice is blended and seasoned with a variety of spices, adding depth and richness to the dish. The box mixes include hearty dehydrated vegetables, which further enhance the flavor profile. The stock used in the mix adds a delicious taste to the jambalaya. People have praised this product, stating that its flavor is among the best and truly delicious.
Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE (RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SPICES (INCLUDING PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER), SALT, ONION, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Where to buy
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


