Is Simply Cook Chilli Con Carne Paste 2 X 50G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast Extract (Salt), Tomato Puree, Salt, Water, Onion Juice Concentrate, Toasted Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ground Cayenne Pepper, Ground Cumin, Ground Thyme, Ground Bay, Ground Black Pepper
Check Simply Cook Chilli Con Carne Paste 2 X 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cook Chilli Con Carne Paste 2 X 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cook Chilli Con Carne Paste 2 X 50G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


