Is Simply Cook Nasi Goreng 3 Step Cooking Kit 71G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilli Pickle Mix (6G), : Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Di-acetate), West Country Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Crushed Chilli, Red Bell Pepper, Chilli Powder, Parsley Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Nasi Goreng Paste (35G), : Glucose Syrup, Ginger Puree, Water, Garlic Puree, Sugar, Onion Powder, Soy Sauce (Contains Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Red Pepper Juice Concentrate, Jalapeno Chilli Powder, Ketjap Manis (30G), Glucose Syrup, Caramelised Sugar Syrup

Check Simply Cook Nasi Goreng 3 Step Cooking Kit 71G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Cook Nasi Goreng 3 Step Cooking Kit 71G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
PowderGranule
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryLunch