Is Simply Cook South Carolina Honey & Mustard Rub & Glaze Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Mustard Rub (18g): Demerara Sugar, Yellow Mustard Seeds, Mustard Powder, Honey Powder, Cornstarch, Salt, Ground Turmeric, Lemon Juice Powder. Sweet Mustard Glaze (40g): Soft Light Brown Sugar, Fructose, Water, Dijon Mustard, White Wine Vinegar (sulphites), Mustard Powder, Dried Onion, Salt, Waxy Maize Starch, Butter Powder (milk), Ground Bay, Ground Cayenne Chilli. Contains: Honey Mustard Rub, Sweet Mustard Glaze , Milk, Mustard Including Cereals Containing Gluten.

Check Simply Cook South Carolina Honey & Mustard Rub & Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySpicy
Texture
GrainyThick
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinatingMeal PrepCooking