Is SIMPLY DARA, RAW BALLS APRICOT OAT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUN-DRIED APRICOTS, ORGANIC RAW UNHEATED ALMONDS, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE, ORGANIC RAW VANILLA, ORGANIC DRIED ORANGES, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT.

Check SIMPLY DARA, RAW BALLS APRICOT OAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast