Is Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey Oat Free?

Description
This cereal delivers a mild honey flavor, crisp clusters and a firm crunch that softens when soaked; consumers commonly use it with milk, stirred into yogurt, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviews note consistent crunch, pleasing sweetness, occasional variance in cluster size, and reliable use as a topping option.
Why it's not oat free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cereal delivers a mild honey flavor, crisp clusters and a firm crunch that softens when soaked; consumers commonly use it with milk, stirred into yogurt, or eaten straight as a snack. Reviews note consistent crunch, pleasing sweetness, occasional variance in cluster size, and reliable use as a topping option.
Ingredients
Upcycled oat protein, upcycled non-GMO corn, cassava starch, wildflower honey, coconut oil, sea salt.
Check Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Cereal · Dried


