Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simply Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 50% Minimum. Contains Soya.

Check Simply Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? Simply Dark Chocolate | Spoonful