Is SIMPLY DELICIOUS HICKORY SMOKED HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham cured with water
  • potassium lactate

ham cured with water

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham Cured With Water, Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Lactate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Chloride

Check SIMPLY DELICIOUS HICKORY SMOKED HAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SIMPLY DELICIOUS HICKORY SMOKED HAM is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch