Is Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesa n cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beetroot (45%) (Beetroot (98%), Water, Sugar, Food Acid (260), Salt), Cashew (35%), Vinegar, Parmesa n Cheese (4%) (Contains Milk), Horseradish, Lemon Juice, Herbs and Spices, Salt, Acidity Regulator ( 260), Preservatives (211)
Check Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Where to buy
Simply Delish Beetroot with Cashews & Parmesan Dip 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


