Is Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Sugar Free Peach -- 0.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, carrageenan, citric acid, potassium citrate, natural color (beet, beta-carotene), natural peach flavor, natural peach aroma, stevia extract
Check Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Sugar Free Peach -- 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Sugar Free Peach -- 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert Sugar Free Peach -- 0.7 oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Jam · Piece


