Is Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert, Sugar Free & Strawberry, 1.6 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Strawberry-flavored gel dessert delivers a clear, spoonable gel with a smooth, slightly springy texture, commonly served chilled in cups, atop desserts, or as a quick sweet treat. Reviewers praise easy preparation and reliable setting, noting bold strawberry taste while some mention an artificial aftertaste or strong sweetness and convenient portability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored gel dessert delivers a clear, spoonable gel with a smooth, slightly springy texture, commonly served chilled in cups, atop desserts, or as a quick sweet treat. Reviewers praise easy preparation and reliable setting, noting bold strawberry taste while some mention an artificial aftertaste or strong sweetness and convenient portability.
Ingredients
Ingredients Erythritol, Carrageenan, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Color (Beet, Beta Carotene), Natural Flavor (Strawberry), Stevia Extract
Check Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert, Sugar Free & Strawberry, 1.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert, Sugar Free & Strawberry, 1.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread
Where to buy
Simply Delish Natural Jel Dessert, Sugar Free & Strawberry, 1.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


