Is Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol/erythritol, Carrageenan/carraghenane, Citric Acid/acide Citrique, Potassium Citrate/citrate De Potassium, Natural Color (Beet, Beta-carotene), Colorant Naturel (Beta-carotene, Betterave), Natural Flavor (Orange), Arome Naturel (Orange), Stevia Extract/extrait De Stevia
Check Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
belVita Cranberry Orange Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Simply Delish Orange Jel Dessert, 0.7 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


