Is SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Lupin Protein Concentrate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Gluten Free Beta Glucan, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate (Vegan Source), Vegan Enzyme, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Agar, Xanthan Gum, Natural Extractives Of Turmeric, Natural Extractives Of Carrot, Nisin (A Natural Preservative).
Check SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
SIMPLY EGGLESS PLANT BASED EGG, 16 FL OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


