Is Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- processes products containing milk
processes products containing milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Silica, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Non-gmo Beet Juice Concentrate (Colorant), Free Of Of Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans, Also Free Of Yeast, Gluten, Barley And Rice, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


