Is Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish oil
- shellfish
- processes products containing milk
- eggs
- natural flavors
fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Silica, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Non-gmo Beet Juice Concentrate (Colorant), Free Of Of Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans, Also Free Of Yeast, Gluten, Barley And Rice, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


