Is Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Silica, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Non-gmo Beet Juice Concentrate (Colorant), Free Of Of Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans, Also Free Of Yeast, Gluten, Barley And Rice, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


