Is SIMPLY ENJOY, TABOULE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, PARSLEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, BULGUR (CRACKED WHEAT), ONIONS, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ALLSPICE, 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE {PRESERVATIVES}.

Check SIMPLY ENJOY, TABOULE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
AcidicCitrusHerbaceousSavory
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish