Is Simply Free Kolbassa Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage is fully cooked
  • kolbassa sausage-pork

sausage is fully cooked

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kolbassa Sausage-pork, Water, Sea Salt, Spices, Cane Sugar, Garlic, Cultured Celery Extract, Smoke, Sausage Is Fully Cooked

Check Simply Free Kolbassa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep