Is Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- anchovy paste
- skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- grilled chicken breast with rib meat
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
- parmesan cheese
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, LEMON ROMANO DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {TO PREVENT CAKING}], EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT OR SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC], ANCHOVY PASTE [ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID], SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT), SEASONED CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OILS [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WATER, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAWAY SEEDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [A MILK INGREDIENT], WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]).
Check Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Poultry · Whole


