Is Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part skim milk
- romano cheese
- a milk ingredient
- natural butter flavor
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, LEMON ROMANO DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER {TO PREVENT CAKING}], EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWERED CELLULOSE {TO PREVENT CAKING}], WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT OR SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC], ANCHOVY PASTE [ANCHOVIES, SALT, OLIVE OIL, ACETIC ACID], SPICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM), GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT (BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, SALT), SEASONED CROUTONS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OILS [CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WATER, YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAWAY SEEDS, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [A MILK INGREDIENT], WHEAT GLUTEN, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]).
Check Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Fresh Chicken Caesar Grilled Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Seasoned Croutons & Crisp Romaine Lettuce With Lemon Romano Dressing Salads, Chicken Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Broth, 10 Ounce
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST CHICKEN BREAST MEAT FILLET WITH RIB MEAT, GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST
About this product
Poultry · Whole


