No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Simply Fresh Napa With Honey Dijon Dressing Salads, Napa Honey Dijon Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPRING MIX (GREEN LEAF, GREEN OAK, GREEN TANGO, GREEN ROMAINE, MIZUNA, GREEN CHARD, BABY SPINACH, LOLLA LOSA, RED LEAF, RED OAK, RED ROMAINE, RED TANGO, TATSOI, ARUGULA, RED CHARD, RED MUSTARD, FRISEE, RADICCHIO. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON), HONEY DIJON DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT OR SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, FRUIT PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, TURMERIC], DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, HONEY, EGG YOLKS [EGG YOLKS, SALT], SEASONED RICE VINEGAR [RICE VINEGAR, SUGAR OR INVERT SUGAR, SALT], LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]), TOMATOES, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]),

Check Simply Fresh Napa With Honey Dijon Dressing Salads, Napa Honey Dijon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Simply Fresh Napa With Honey Dijon Dressing Salads, Napa Honey Dijon | Spoonful