Is Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Brussels Sprouts, Green Cabbage, Kale, Chicory), Poppy Seed Dressing (Water, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Mustard Flour, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum), Roasted Yellow Corn, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Pepitas (Pumpkin Seeds, Canola Oil), Roasted Edamame

Check Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Fresh Salad -sweet Kale Superfood is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoMeal Prep