Is SIMPLY FRUIT, MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NATURAL FRUIT PUREES & JUICES SQUEEZERS, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE, RED RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.
Check SIMPLY FRUIT, MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NATURAL FRUIT PUREES & JUICES SQUEEZERS, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY FRUIT, MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NATURAL FRUIT PUREES & JUICES SQUEEZERS, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
About this product
Juice · Pouch


