Is Simply Fruity Blackcurrant & Apple 12 x 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Blackcurrant 3%, Apple 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Black Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate)

Check Simply Fruity Blackcurrant & Apple 12 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Fruity Blackcurrant & Apple 12 x 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Simply Fruity Blackcurrant & Apple 12 x 330ml | Spoonful