Is Simply Fruity Orange 12 x 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring with other natural favourings
  • glycerol esters of wood rosins

natural orange flavouring with other natural favourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 5% (Orange 3%, Peach 2%), Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Safflower Concentrate, Natural Orange Flavouring with other Natural Favourings, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Dimethyl Dicarbonate)

Check Simply Fruity Orange 12 x 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Fruity Orange 12 x 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie