Is Simply Garlic Baguette Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Baguette (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin]. Water, Yeast, Salt, Per 100g ** Wheat Gluten, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbiccaric 1425kj/340kca And Parsley Spread (margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And 14.6g Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes], Garlic Pur�e, Parsley, Turates. May Also Contain Milk.
Check Simply Garlic Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Garlic Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Bread · Loaf


