Is Simply Garlic Baguette Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • per 100g wheat gluten
  • ascorbiccaric 1425kj/340kca

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baguette (wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin]. Water, Yeast, Salt, Per 100g ** Wheat Gluten, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbiccaric 1425kj/340kca And Parsley Spread (margarine [palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And 14.6g Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes], Garlic Pur�e, Parsley, Turates. May Also Contain Milk.

Check Simply Garlic Baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingSandwich