Is Simply Grain Basmati Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Basmati Rice (98%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil/Rapeseed Oil), Salt
Check Simply Grain Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Grain Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


