Is SIMPLY GRANOLA FLAX & FRUIT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gf oat bran
  • 100% natural gf whole grain rolled oats

gf oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% NATURAL INGREDIENTS: GF WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, ROASTED ALMONDS, RAISINS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), GF OAT BRAN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, CERTIFIED ORGANIC HONEY, FLAXSEED MEAL, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MAPLE SYRUP, SPICES.

Check SIMPLY GRANOLA FLAX & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep