Is SIMPLY GRANOLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN CERTIFIED ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, PUFFED MILLET, CERTIFIED ORGANIC CRISP BROWN RICE, FREEZE-DRIED BANANAS, FREEZE-DRIED WILD BLUEBERRIES, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, & SPICES.
Check SIMPLY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


