Is Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Cinnamon -- 30 Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cinnamon Oil, Calcium Stearate
Check Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Cinnamon -- 30 Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Cinnamon -- 30 Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
ALTOIDS Wintergreen Breath Mints Single Pack, 1.76 ounce Tin
Where to buy
Simply Gum Natural Breath Mints Cinnamon -- 30 Mints is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


