Is Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cinnamon -- 15 Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic vegetable glycerin
organic vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Chicle Base (chicle, candelilla wax, citric acid), Natural Cinnamon Oil, Natural Peppermint Oil, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Rice Flour
Check Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cinnamon -- 15 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cinnamon -- 15 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cinnamon -- 15 Pieces is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


