Is Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cleanse -- 15 Pieces Gluten Free?

Description
Simply Gum natural chewing gum cleanse 15 pieces is a product made with a natural chicle base and organic vegetable glycerin. It is known for being free of kosher. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- prickly pear flavor organic vegetable glycerin cayenne pepper sea salt
prickly pear flavor organic vegetable glycerin cayenne pepper sea salt
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Gum natural chewing gum cleanse 15 pieces is a product made with a natural chicle base and organic vegetable glycerin. It is known for being free of kosher. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Organic Raw Cane Sugar Natural Chicle Base (Chicle, Candelilla Wax, Citric Acid) Natural Grapefruit and Prickly Pear Flavor Organic Vegetable Glycerin Cayenne Pepper Sea Salt, Organic Rice Flour
Check Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cleanse -- 15 Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cleanse -- 15 Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Where to buy
Simply Gum Natural Chewing Gum Cleanse -- 15 Pieces is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


