Is Simply Ice Cream Vegan Dreamy Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (24%) (coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Maltodextrin, French Vanilla Paste (3%) (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Flavouring, Vanilla Extract (0.1%)), Soya Protein, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Royal Bourbon Vanilla Extract (0.3%), Colour: Caramel (e150c), Thickeners: Agar, Pectin, Natural Flavouring, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Ground Vanilla Pods (>95% Bourbon Vanilla), Thickener: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum

Check Simply Ice Cream Vegan Dreamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go